Friday, May 09, 2008

Not Close Anymore

Been wanting to blog, but don't know what to blog about.

Went up genting last Sunday for Ai FM's 3rd anniversary. Didn't put much expectation in the show, cuz erm, u know i know lah. But I made a few discoveries from this concert.

- Crossfire, a local band consist of 5 person. I thought they were a new band because they just released an album in March, rupa-rupanya they already exist since 2004. Jeff is cute! Haha. Guess which one is Jeff.

- Danny *wub* can groove really well!!! Haha, he was so freako hyper, can't even take a still pic of him.

Looking at his pic makes me miss him even more.

Photo Credit: Audreylee & Shutterbug

I've been thinking lately, why am I so crazy over an artiste? It seems to have became an obsession. What makes me so into him? I don't know, but all I know is he's the bestest person I've known. Wait, I don't KNOW him. Should I say he's the bestest idol I have? :) Ever an idol tell you that he read your blog? He did :) But it was long time ago. Not anymore. Ever an idol gave you 'souvenirs'? He did :) You might think that i'm boasting, think whatever you want to, I still have to say he's my fave *wub* But no i'm NOT in love with him.

Was chatting with a couple of my friends just now, and it seems like I totally know NOTHING already. I seemed to be the most outdated person, lost contact with everyone. "You're not close to me anymore" she said. Yeah, I guess I am. A stranger, an alien, an outsider, an outcast. Maybe I did really changed.

Quote Teng: I miss everyone.

~ It's been so long since I last saw you. I wonder how you've been.

4 comments:

cHieN said...

if u read my blog...
im writing smthg bout tat day..
i mean...genting....
out of sudden i am so emo tat u n me...know each other soooooooooooooo many years...
n yes, eve...i wanna tell u tat....
im so proud of it...

Eve Lynn said...

Chien: 17 years and more to come... Dun emo la sakai... do you know that when i hug u that day i nearly cried? haha!

hoeyin said...

Jeff is cute??? And then you asked to guess which one is Jeff.... hmmm... not too confident with your own decision???? Cheers...

Eve Lynn said...

Uncle Lim: Diff ppl's perception of 'cute' is diff ma... I say he's cute u might say he's ugly... so which one is Jeff? Hahaha!