Friday, November 10, 2006

Full force pressure

Ahh, finally i passed up my TIS... On the same day, it was the last class of kitchen...
And I couldn't get a single commis... So malu...
Whole class only I don't have commis... And didn't have mood at all to do...
Took my own sweet time cutting and cooking... But pow ling and fiona and dean tried helping me...
=D thanks guys
Wasn't in the mood to do, but the end product came out ok...

My main course... Ok ar?

Not very nice, but quite ok... as what chef norrizan said...
So, in finals i should have bad mood la right? :D
Phew, let go two big burdens in one day. =]
Finals is in two weeks time... 27th of Nov and all the way to the end of finals 15th Dec.
Definitely gonna fail one or two subjects... (or perhaps have to repeat? =[ )

This Sunday got Delf exam... but i never receive any phone call/letter from them stating the time! Or maybe they did... but haven't check yet... :p
KCUF!

Went for both Yuan Dian roadshows in Sungai Wang and Klang Parade.
Shaun Chen Hong Yu is super duper fruper trooper good looking!
Shall go rent his dramas and search for his info when i'm 'free'.
There's just too many things i want to do when i'm 'free' from HD.
Don't feel like starting degree so fast in Feb... I wanna work! I wanna do my own stuff!
But cakap saja, in the end all never do.

Is it always like this?
When it comes to almost graduating, then only you'll become closer to your classmates?
In a month's time we'll be graduating.
I think i'll cry on the last day.
Went McD today after pastry class with Fi, Amanda, Ah Foo, Shiao Teng, Mund, Kiat, FQ...
If it wasn't for me rushing home, we would have stayed longer to chat...
Well, there's always another day... another time...
Graduation.. Friends forever...
Fi will be going to S'pore to work... The others... I dunno... But half will not continue...
Half of the fun and laughter will disappear.

Friends come and friends go...
Some change but some don't...
Please promise me, that you won't...
Cuz i don't want any friendship ruined...
(If only you understand,
how it feels when someone don't care anymore...)

6 comments:

ian said...

:)

gymnast said...

hey hey sevvy...whats that actually? err...ur main course...look interesting...izzit a fish?

Anonymous said...

I promise i won't if only u promise u won't too.....

A friend is the one who comes in when the whole world has gone out.
Friendship isn't a big thing - it's a million little things.

Let us gambate together for our exam and our future k?

Eebeelinny said...

Gymnast: Yeah... fish... not nice right?

Anonymous: Thanks... i promise i won't too... Ook, add oil add oil!

Anonymous said...

bonne chance pour votre exam en le demain ya.....

anju said...

heY, don't say until like that, k. i'm sure you'll do well in your exams... just work hard and stay focused. all will be well, k =) big hug. miss you loads. yeah, some friends come and go.. but some friends, no matter how far they are, they are still always there for you... all the best!!! take care!!!